Schedule & Results - Updated 6/12/2022

u6 Division

Time

Away Team

Home Team

Field

Sunday, April 10, 2022 - Exhibition Games

9:00am

Osborn (Vikings)

Karimi (Lions)

CVHS Stadium 1

10:00am

Osborn (Vikings)

Bulluck (Falcons)

CVHS Stadium 1

Sunday, April 24, 2022 - Regular Season

9:00am

Osborn (Vikings)

Bulluck (Falcons)

CVHS Stadium 1

12:00pm

Karimi (Lions)

Burke

Mayhew Field 1 -

Manassas

Sunday, May 1, 2022

9:00am

Bulluck (Falcons)

Karimi (Lions)

CVHS Stadium 1

11:00am

Osborn (Vikings)

Manion-Colan-

DeConcilliis

John Champe

High School

Sunday, May 8, 2022

9:00am

Duncan

Osborn (Vikings)

CVHS Stadium 1

9:00am

Burke

Bulluck (Falcons)

CVHS Stadium 2

11:00am

Karimi (Lions)

Manion-Colan- DeConcilliis

John Champe High School

Sunday, May 15, 2022

11:00am

Karimi (Lions)

Duncan

Mayhew Field 1

11:00am

Bulluck (Falcons)

Manion-Colan-

DeConcilliis

John Champe

High School

12:00pm

Osborn (Vikings)

Burke

Mayhew Field 1

Sunday, May 22, 2022

9:00am

Osborn (Vikings)

Karimi (Lions)

CVHS Stadium 2

9:00am

Duncan

Bulluck (Falcons)

CVHS Stadium 3

Sunday, June 5, 2022

9:00am

Bulluck (Falcons)

Osborn (Vikings)

CVHS Stadium 2

9:00am

Burke

Karimi (Lions)

CVHS Stadium 3

Semi-Finals - Wednesday, June 8th - POSTPONED

6:15pm Bulluck (Falcons) Osborn (Vikings) Mayhew Field 1
7:15pm Karimi (Lions) Duncan Mayhew Field 1

Sunday, June 12, 2022 (Playoff Tournament)

10:00am (Game 1) Bulluck (Falcons) Osborn (Vikings) CVHS Stadium 3
10:00am (Game 2) Karimi (Lions) Duncan CVHS Stadium 1
11:00am Karimi (Lions) Osborn (Vikings) CVHS Stadium 2
Karimi (Lions) - U6 Champions

Standings

Team

W

L

T

Osborn (Vikings)

5

1

Karimi (Lions)

4

2

Bulluck (Falcons)

1

4

1

u8 Division

Time

Away Team

Home Team

Field

Sunday, April 10, 2022 - Exhibition Games

9:00 AM

Otchere (Saints)

Davenport (Seahawks)

CVHS Stadium 2

9:00 AM

Stutler (Cardinals)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 3

10:00 AM

Hills (Titans)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 2

Sunday, April 24, 2022 - Regular Season

9:00am

Davenport (Seahawks)

Stutler (Cardinals)

CVHS Stadium 2

9:00am

Otchere (Saints)

Hills (Titans)

CVHS Stadium 3

10:00am

Stutler (Cardinals)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 1

Sunday, May 1, 2022

9:00am

Otchere (Saints)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 2

9:00am

Hills (Titans)

Davenport (Seahawks)

CVHS Stadium 3

10:00am

Davenport (Seahawks)

Stutler (Cardinals)

CVHS Stadium 1

Sunday, May 8, 2022

9:00am

Lyons (Ravens)

Otchere (Saints)

CVHS Stadium 3

10:00am

Davenport (Seahawks)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 1

10:00am

Hills (Titans)

Stutler (Cardinals)

CVHS Stadium 2

Sunday, May 15, 2022

9:00am

Otchere (Saints)

Davenport (Seahawks)

CVHS Stadium 2

9:00am

Lyons (Ravens)

Hills (Titans)

CVHS Stadium 1

10:00am

Hills (Titans)

Stutler (Cardinals)

CVHS Stadium 1

Sunday, May 22, 2022

9:00am

Stutler (Cardinals)

Otchere (Saints)

CVHS Stadium 1

10:00am

Hills (Titans)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 2

10:00am

Otchere (Saints)

Davenport (Seahawks)

CVHS Stadium 1

Sunday, June 5, 2022 (Playoffs)

9:00am - Game 1

Davenport (Seahawks)

Hills (Titans)

CVHS Stadium 1

10:00am - Game 2

Otchere (Saints)

Cardinals (Stutler)

CVHS Stadium 2

10:00am - Game 3

Hills (Titans)

Lyons (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium 1

Sunday, June 12, 2022 (Championship)

10:00am Otchere (Saints) Lyons (Ravens) CVHS Stadium 2
Lyons (Ravens) - U8 Champions 

Standings

Team

W

L

T

Lyons (Ravens)

6

Stutler (Cardinals)

5

1

Otchere (Saints)

3

3

Hills (Titans)

1

5

Davenport (Seahawks)

6

u10 Division

Time

Away Team

Home Team

Field

Sunday, April 10, 2022 - Exhibition Games

9:00am

McNiff (Packers)

Gilbride (Eagles)

CVHS Practice

11:00am

Nayak (Panthers)

Otchere (Broncos)

CVHS Stadium

12:00pm

Ohanian (Cowboys)

Otchere (Broncos)

CVHS Stadium

Sunday, April 24, 2022 - Regular Season

10:00am

Gilbride (Eagles)

Nayak (Panthers)

CVHS Practice

11:00am

Otchere (Broncos)

McNiff (Packers)

CVHS Practice

12:00pm

McNiff (Packers)

Ohanian (Cowboys)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, May 1, 2022

10:00am

McNiff (Packers)

Gilbride (Eagles)

CVHS Practice

11:00am

Otchere (Broncos)

Ohanian (Cowboys)

CVHS Practice

12:00pm

Ohanian (Cowboys)

Nayak (Panthers)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, May 8, 2022

10:00am

Nayak (Panthers)

McNiff (Packers)

CVHS Practice

11:00am

Gilbride (Eagles)

Otchere (Broncos)

CVHS Practice

12:00pm

Ohanian (Cowboys)

Gilbride (Eagles)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, May 15, 2022

10:00am

Gilbride (Eagles)

McNiff (Packers)

CVHS Practice

11:00am

Nayak (Panthers)

Otchere (Broncos)

CVHS Practice

12:00pm

Otchere (Broncos)

Ohanian (Cowboys)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, May 22, 2022

10:00am

Gilbride (Eagles)

Nayak (Panthers)

CVHS Practice

11:00am

Nayak (Panthers)

Ohanian (Cowboys)

CVHS Practice

12:00pm

Otchere (Broncos)

McNiff (Packers)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, June 5, 2022 (Playoffs)

10:00am - Game 1

Gilbride (Eagles)

McNiff (Packers)

CVHS Practice

11:00am - Game 2

Nayak (Panthers)

Ohanian (Cowboys)

CVHS Practice

12:00pm - Game 3

Gilbride (Eagles)

Otchere (Broncos)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, June 12, 2022 (Championship)

12:00pm Ohanian (Cowboys) Otchere (Broncos) CVHS Stadium
Ohanian (Cowboys) - U10 Champions

Standings

Team

W

L

T

Otchere (Broncos)

5

1

Ohanian (Cowboys)

5

1

Nayak (Panthers)

2

4

McNiff (Packers)

2

4

Gilbride (Eagles)

1

5

u12 Division

Time

Away Team

Home Team

Field

Sunday, April 10, 2022 - Exhibition Games

10:00 AM

Davey (Giants)

Page (Buccaneers)

CVHS Practice

Sunday, April 24, 2022 - Regular Season

11:00am

Davey (Giants)

Page (Buccaneers)

CVHS Stadium

Sunday, May 1, 2022

11:00am

Kendall

Page (Buccaneers)

CVHS Stadium

12:00pm

Davey (Giants)

Edwards

Mayhew Field 3

Sunday, May 8, 2022

11:00am

Page

(Buccaneers)

Edwards

Mayhew Field 3

Davey (Giants)

BYE

Sunday, May 15, 2022

2:00pm

Davey (Giants)

Edwards

Mayhew Field 3

2:00pm

Page

(Buccaneers)

Malhotra

John Champe High School

Sunday, May 22, 2022

2:00pm

Davey (Giants)

Conley-Lewis

John Champe High School

Page

(Buccaneers)

BYE

Sunday, June 5, 2022

11:00am

Page

(Buccaneers)

Davey (Giants)

CVHS Stadium

Semi-Finals - Thursday, June 9th

7:15pm

Davey (Giants)

Edwards

Mayhew Field 3

Sunday, June 12, 2022 (Championship)

12:00pm

Conley-Lewis (Dulles South)

Edwards (Manassas)

Freedom High School

Standings

Team

W

L

T

Davey (Giants)

4

Page

(Buccaneers)

2

3

u15 Division

Time

Away Team

Home Team

Field

Sunday, April 10, 2022 - Exhibition Games

11:00 AM

Conlon (Raiders)

Noorestani (Steelers)

CVHS Practice

1:00 PM

Davey (Ravens)

Long (SYA Wildcats)

CVHS Stadium

Sunday, April 24, 2022 - Regular Season

12:00pm

Conlon (Raiders)

Noorestani (Steelers)

CVHS Stadium

1:00pm

Davey (Ravens)

Long (SYA Wildcats)

CVHS Stadium

Sunday, May 1, 2022

1:00pm

Noorestani (Steelers)

Conley

John Champe High School

2:00pm

Conlon (Raiders)

Scotto

John Champe High School

2:00pm

Davey (Ravens)

Edwards

Mayhew Field 3

4:00pm

Long (SYA Wildcats)

Hill

John Champe High School

Sunday, May 8, 2022

11:00am

Allen

Davey (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium

12:00pm

Conley

Conlon (Raiders)

CVHS Stadium

1:00pm

Scotto

Noorestani (Steelers)

CVHS Stadium

2:00pm

Long (SYA Wildcats)

Edwards

Mayhew Field 3

Sunday, May 15, 2022

11:00am

Thompson

Davey (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium

12:00pm

Allen

Long (SYA Wildcats)

CVHS Stadium

1:00pm

Scotto

Conlon (Raiders)

CVHS Stadium

3:00pm

Noorestani (Steelers)

Conley

John Champe High School

Sunday, May 22, 2022

11:00am

Rosato

Davey (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium

12:00pm

Thompson

Long (SYA Wildcats)

CVHS Stadium

2:00pm

Conlon (Raiders)

Conley

John Champe High School

3:00pm

Noorestani (Steelers)

Scotto

John Champe High School

Sunday, June 5, 2022

12:00pm

Rosato

Long (SYA Wildcats)

CVHS Stadium

1:00pm

Shapiro

Davey (Ravens)

CVHS Stadium

2:00pm

Noorestani (Steelers)

Scotto

John Champe High School

3:00pm

Conlon (Raiders)

Conley

John Champe High School

Semi-Finals - Wednesday, June 8th

6:15pm

Thompson

Long

Mayhew Field 3

Sunday, June 12, 2022 (Championship)

12:00pm Rosato Long  Freedom High School
Long - 15UA Runner Up 

Standings

Team

W

L

T

Conlon (Raiders)

3

2

Davey (Ravens)

2

3

Noorestani (Steelers)

5

Long (Travel A)

4

1

 

QUICK LINKS

About SYA

Quick Links

Sports

Travel Sports

Connect
Contact SYA
Office Location:
5950 Centreville Crest Lane
Centreville, VA 20121
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 471
Centreville, VA 20122
Phone: (703) 815-3362
Fax: (703) 815-2180
E-mail: admin@syayouthsports.org